Chauffeured transfers in Paris · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Paris with the fare shown first
Paris arranges pre-booked transfers in Paris (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Paris, each with its page
- Generator Parisfrom €36.9223 min
- Saint-Louis Hospitalfrom €39.0025 min
- Paris Airport-Le Bourgetfrom €39.6419 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Paris requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Paris and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Paris
€36.92
the cheapest route
23 min
Paris Airport-Le Bourget → Generator Paris
Prices by route
Guide prices in Paris, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Paris Airport-Le Bourget → Generator Paris11.7 km · 23 min€36.92from
- Paris Airport-Le Bourget → Saint-Louis Hospital12.5 km · 25 min€39.00from
- Aéroport de Paris-Charles de Gaulle → Paris Airport-Le Bourget14.4 km · 19 min€39.64from
- Paris Airport-Le Bourget → Basilique du Sacré-Cœur de Montmartre14.9 km · 22 min€41.64from
- Paris Airport-Le Bourget → Moulin Rouge15.6 km · 24 min€43.56from
- Paris Airport-Le Bourget → St Christopher's Paris - Gare du Nord15.7 km · 24 min€43.72from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paris Airport-Le Bourget → Generator Paris | 11.7 km | 23 min | €36.92 | See details |
| Paris Airport-Le Bourget → Saint-Louis Hospital | 12.5 km | 25 min | €39.00 | See details |
| Aéroport de Paris-Charles de Gaulle → Paris Airport-Le Bourget | 14.4 km | 19 min | €39.64 | See details |
| Paris Airport-Le Bourget → Basilique du Sacré-Cœur de Montmartre | 14.9 km | 22 min | €41.64 | See details |
| Paris Airport-Le Bourget → Moulin Rouge | 15.6 km | 24 min | €43.56 | See details |
| Paris Airport-Le Bourget → St Christopher's Paris - Gare du Nord | 15.7 km | 24 min | €43.72 | See details |
Where we take you in Paris
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Paris-Charles de Gaulle
from €39.64Airport
95700 Roissy-en-France
See prices and book →Paris Airport-Le Bourget
from €36.92Airport
93350 Le Bourget
See prices and book →Paris Orly Airport
from €87.56Airport
94390 Orly
See prices and book →Gare Montparnasse
from €60.76Station
17 Bd de Vaugirard, 75015 Paris
See prices and book →Gare Saint-Lazare
from €47.00Station
13 Rue d'Amsterdam, 75008 Paris
See prices and book →Belle Épine
from €78.28Hospital
Centre Commercial Régional Belle Epine, 94531 Thiais
See prices and book →European Hospital Georges Pompidou
from €63.16Hospital
20 Rue Leblanc, 75015 Paris
See prices and book →Henri-Mondor University Hospital
from €60.04Hospital
1 Rue Gustave Eiffel, 94000 Créteil
See prices and book →Hospital Paris Saint-Joseph
from €69.64Hospital
185 Rue Raymond Losserand, 75014 Paris
See prices and book →Hospital Saint-Antoine - Ap-Hp Sorbonne University
from €57.56Hospital
184 Rue du Faubourg Saint-Antoine, 75012 Paris
See prices and book →Necker Hospital
from €58.44Hospital
149 Rue de Sèvres, 75015 Paris
See prices and book →Saint-Louis Hospital
from €39.00Hospital
1 Av. Claude Vellefaux, 75010 Paris
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Paris?
In Paris and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Paris centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Paris?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Paris?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Paris?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Paris, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car